Tuesday, May 31, 2005

Well, How Y'all Doin'?

First up, let's give it up for Pandora! I gotta say, I knew it was gonna be good, but not that good. I can't even get the photos to sit right in the dang thing. I guess I need a few more lessons in this. Anyway, I have a feeling things will only get better from there.

In the coming days, she'll have a partner coming in to clean up the dog and pony show that I try to do here. My good pal Philip Schweier from Comic Book Bin is also joining into the fray with some cool posts as well. That's right...we're really gonna talk about comics now. And, if you're never read Philip's stuff before, he's one of the best comics journalists around and I hope that you'll enjoy his work. He'll even make it easy forr you guys who've never read the stuff or put it down along time ago, only to find it on the movie screen.

I'd like to thank Pandora and Philip personally for coming aboard and helping me out on this. Like I said before, I don't want to let this thing sit here and I would honesdtly feel like crap if I just let it go, even only for a day. I want you all to enjoy coming here, knowing that there's daily content here and I do my best to give it to you as often as possible. So, in times like this, I'm glad to have freinds to come out and do their thing. I hope you give them as much a read as you've done with my ramblings over the years. Thanks again.

By the way, The RSJS is coming up on it's two year anniversary on June 29th and I'll be turning 39 on June 14th. My God...We're getting old, aren't we?

No comments: